Robotics Club

Back to Achievements
robotics.jpg

20182nd Place - National Cospace Grand Prix and Robomakers Challenges
Silver & Bronze Awards - National Coding Competition
1s
2016
 Robocup Singapore (Open Category)
1st in robodance 
2nd in roborescue
2014Robocup Singapore Co Space & Robo Maker Challenge 2014
Participants: Nur Qamaruddin B Abdul Rahman, Seri Nur Xatikha Bte Azaman 
Muhd Sulaiman B Ahmad, Mohd Akmal B Azman, Chloe Ngai Ling Xin, Aqmar Bte Mohd Zafrin
Best Dance Performance Award

Robocup Singapore Co Space & Robo Maker Challenge 2014
Participants: Lim Hung Yi, Nicholas Lim, Ethan Chee, Koh Ming You
Best Robot Performance in Robo Rescue Category

Robocup Singapore Co Space & Robo Maker Challenge 2014
Participants: Lim Hung Yi, Nicholas Lim, Ethan Chee , Koh Ming You
1st in Robo Rescue Category

National Junior Robotics Competition 2014
Participants: Lim Hung Yi, Nicholas Lim, Ethan Chee, Aqmar 
1st - Open Category
2n Best Programming

Participants: Muhd Sulaiman B Ahmad, Yong Ya Wen, Yong Kai Qing,    
Natalie Loh, Yong Ya Yun, Goh Ray Wehn, Chong Qi Xiang, Zhuo Tianyi                      
Lim Donggeon, Yi Cheng   
2nd Best Programming
2nd Best Entrepreneurship
3rd Best Mechanical Design

RoboCupJunior Cospace Pei Hwa Challenge 2014
Participants: Qi Xiang, Nigel, YiCheng, Hong Yu, Tian Yi
2nd in Cospace Challenge 
1st in Cospace Challenge

Robopreneur Competition
Participants: Chloe Ngai Ling Xin, Aqmar Bte Mohd Zafrin, Koh Ming You
3rd in National Robopreneur Organised by Admiralty Sec School

Robotics Cospace Challenge
1st Robo coding
2nd Grandpreur Challenge
 2013 2nd Place in Open Category - National Junior Robotics Competition 2013
3rd in Best Entrepreneurship - National Junior Robotics Competition 2013
1st place in Creative Robot Design - 7th National Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty Sec 
1st in Cospace Robo-rescue 
2nd in Robo-dance (Junior)
2nd in Robo-dance (Superteam)
3rd in Robo-rescue

2nd Place - Robocup Singapore Open 2013: RoboDance (Junior & Super team)
3rd Place - Robo-Rescue (Junior) 
1st Place - Cospace Roborescue (Superteam)
1st Place - Robocup Co-Space Singapore Open 2013/ Cospace Recue Challenge
(Primary Category)
 2012 W2 Cluster Robotics Challenge 2012 at Swiss Cottage Secondary School
1. Champion in Best Presentation Award
2. 1st runner-up in Best Presentation
3. 2nd runner-up in Best Presentation
4. Champion in Best Mission Award
5. 2nd runner-up in best mission award
6. 2nd runner-up in Best Mechanical Design Award
7. Overall Champion Team

River Valley High School Robotics Workshop Cum Challenge
1. 2nd Place in Surprise Mission

6th National Robopreneur Carnival at Admiralty Secondary School
1. 1st place in Creative Robot Design
2. 1st place for Best Booth Design
3. 3rd place for Best Technical Presentation
4. 3rd place for Most Bizarre Robot
5. Overall Champion for Thematic Challenge

Robocup Singapore Open 2012

1. Champion in Robodance, Junior Category
2. 3rdt place in Roborescue, Junior Category
3. 3rd place in Robodance, Superteam Category
 2011 CONGRATULATIONS to our ROBODANCE TEAM 
for winning the
BEST CHOREOGRAPHY AWARD 
at 
ROBOCUP 2011, Istanbul, Turkey
Robotics Achievements 

First in Most Creative Robot Design and 2nd in Best Mechanical Design at RoboPreneur Competion.  

RoboRescue Junior League
-1st and 2nd place

Robodance Junior League in the Singapore Robocup2011 
- Champion 
First in Most Creative Robot Design and 2nd in Best Mechanical Design at RoboPreneur Competition.


 2010 Admiralty Sec. School Robopreneur Competition 2010 
- 1st in Open Category
National Junior Robotics Competition 2010 
- 2nd Runner-up In Best Robot Performance
National Junior Robotics Competition 2010 
- 2nd Runner-up In Open Category
National Junior Robotics Competition 2010 
- Won Best Mascot In Regular Category
Singapore Junior Robotics Challange 2010 Solar Sprint Race - 1st Runner-up
Singapore Junior Robotics Challange 2010 Solar Sprint Race - 2nd and 3rd Runner-up
Singapore Junior Robotics Challange 2010 Solar Sprint Race - Champion For Fastest Car Category
W2 Robotics Challenge 2010 @ Swiss Cottage Sec Sch.
- 3rd In Surprise Mission
W2 Robotics Challenge 2010 @ Swiss Cottage Sec. Sch.
- 1st In Mission 1
W2 Robotics Challenge 2010 @ Swiss Cottage Sec. Sch.
- 2nd Place In Best Mechanical Award
Digital Youth Award (International) 2010 , Robotics For Children Competition - Distinction Award